Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7528,546
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3865,832
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7238,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0067,461
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7377,293
WoomeraAustralia 12,8878,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9306,792
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0543,762
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9733,712
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1234,426
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9254,303
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8294,244
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1266,292
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1106,282
WajimaJapan 6,0413,754
WakamatsuJapan 6,1673,832
WakayamaJapan 6,2663,894
WakkanaiJapan 5,4933,414
WajirKenya 7,1494,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3346,421
WindhoekNamibia 10,2326,358
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2669,487
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4599,607
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3959,567
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4209,582
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5959,691
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5469,660
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4089,574
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2059,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4719,614
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4829,621
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1979,443
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2739,491
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1529,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6819,744
WintonNew Zealand 15,7329,776
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1429,409
WarsawPoland 2,2891,422
WroclawPoland 2,5541,587
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4403,380
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8493,634
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0813,157
WauSudan 6,6904,157
WaddingtonUk 3,1711,970
Waco, TxUsa 8,9085,535
Wake IslandUsa 9,1245,670
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7774,833
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5944,719
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Warren, OhUsa 7,5134,669
Warren, PaUsa 7,3534,569
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6244,738
Washington, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Washington, InUsa 7,8824,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4905,276
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4524,631
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5845,334
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6184,734
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4734,644
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9965,590
West Point, GaUsa 8,4695,262
West Point, NyUsa 7,3094,542
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7504,816
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2575,131
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3804,586
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3274,553
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8574,882
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3714,580
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2134,482
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4734,644
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4974,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1315,053
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7974,845
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1605,071
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7495,437
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1455,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -