Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5342,196
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8613,021
HuamboAngola 9,2135,725
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,955
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4839,000
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4818,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1977,579
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7653,582
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9583,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5964,099
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5714,083
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6353,502
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9393,691
Hope, BcCanada 7,2384,498
HaikouChina 6,5374,062
HailarChina 4,1722,593
HamiChina 3,5662,216
HetanChina 3,6232,252
HavanaCuba 9,4595,878
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4565,876
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4505,873
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5475,933
HelwanEgypt 4,2092,615
HurguadaEgypt 4,4512,766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8211,753
HelsinkiFinland 1,507936
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,482921
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6589,108
HamburgGermany 2,6491,646
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6501,647
HannoverGermany 2,7591,714
HelgolandGermany 2,7031,679
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1031,928
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7932,357
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1832,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2686,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0306,233
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0351,886
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6773,528
HaifaIsrael 3,8092,367
HaboroJapan 5,5923,475
HachijojimaJapan 6,5834,091
HachinoheJapan 5,9473,695
HagiJapan 6,0773,776
HakodateJapan 5,7913,599
HamadaJapan 6,0603,766
HamamatsuJapan 6,3313,934
HikoneJapan 6,2143,862
HimejiJapan 6,1853,844
HiradoJapan 6,0923,786
HirooJapan 5,8563,639
HiroshimaJapan 6,1263,807
HitaJapan 6,1603,828
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2593,889
HunLibya 4,7442,948
HomboriMali 6,8444,253
HomalinMyanmar 5,4163,366
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3613,953
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,702
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6569,729
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7499,787
HororataNew Zealand 15,6669,735
HyderabadPakistan 4,5982,857
HuanucoPeru 12,7047,894
HelPoland 2,1751,352
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9293,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 972604
HatangaRussia 2,0801,292
Hoseda-HardRussia 367228
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2486,368
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2802,660
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7921,735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7737,316
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4683,398
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2663,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9704,331
HalaibSudan 4,9363,067
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7113,549
HudeibaSudan 5,4933,414
HaparandaSweden 1,281796
HarnosandSweden 1,6791,043
HamaSyria 3,5242,190
HassakahSyria 3,3052,054
Hua HinThailand 6,8824,276
HakkariTurkey 3,1481,956
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1131,934
HersonUkraine 2,3991,491
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3031,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9384,311
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4774,646
Hart, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1724,456
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7704,828
Hays, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4385,244
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Helena, MtUsa 7,4844,651
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3755,204
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4015,221
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6025,345
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4884,653
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5134,669
Holly, CoUsa 8,3005,158
Homer, AkUsa 5,9693,709
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1215,047
Horton, KsUsa 8,0024,972
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7704,828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8004,847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2554,508
Houma, LaUsa 8,9815,581
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0485,622
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8334,867
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3405,182
Huron, SdUsa 7,5414,686
HanoiVietnam 6,2463,881
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3274,553
HarareZimbabwe 9,4395,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -