Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8471,769
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9621,840
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
YaoundeCameroon 7,5584,697
YokoCameroon 7,3484,566
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7644,203
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7523,574
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8604,263
YanjiChina 5,1913,226
YichangChina 5,5143,427
YinchuanChina 4,5332,817
YiningChina 2,9771,850
YariguiesColombia 10,8506,742
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4825,892
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4145,850
YazdIran 3,7312,319
YakushimaJapan 6,4333,997
YamagataJapan 6,1123,798
YamaguchiJapan 6,1033,793
YokkaichiJapan 6,2623,891
YokohamaJapan 6,3523,947
YonagoJapan 6,0673,770
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6614,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8555,502
YeMyanmar 6,5254,054
YolaNigeria 6,9544,321
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8763,652
YurimaguasPeru 12,2867,635
YekaterinburgRussia 1,058657
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3943,352
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5464,689
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0863,782
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6514,755
York, PaUsa 7,5034,663
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4764,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -