Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4843,408
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6842,910
DavisAntarctica 15,0359,343
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2466,988
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7466,677
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3765,826
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5188,400
DhakaBangladesh 5,3853,346
D’UccleBelgium 3,1411,952
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1187,530
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3227,657
DouradosBrazil 13,0338,099
DoualaCameroon 7,5994,722
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8373,627
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8434,252
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5264,055
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9303,685
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4712,779
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4534,010
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8524,258
DuianChina 4,3902,728
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2952,048
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0323,748
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4575,877
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5795,953
DabaaEgypt 4,1552,582
DakhlaEgypt 4,7362,943
DijonFrance 3,4142,122
DresdenGermany 2,6881,670
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6231,630
DebrecenHungary 2,6921,673
DalatangiIceland 2,9141,811
DaltonganjIndia 5,1273,186
DarbhangaIndia 4,9623,083
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1493,200
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1513,201
DumkaIndia 5,2063,235
DwarkaIndia 4,9403,070
DezfulIran 3,6982,298
DublinIreland 3,4142,122
DecimomannuItaly 3,9862,477
DobbiacoItaly 3,1481,956
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8624,886
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8622,400
DagorettiKenya 7,5254,676
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7291,074
DedzaMalawi 8,9955,590
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9732,469
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9032,425
DaweiMyanmar 6,6584,137
De BiltNetherlands 2,9951,861
De KooyNetherlands 2,9461,830
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9441,829
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5489,662
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6659,735
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7969,816
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8109,825
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3181,440
DalbandinPakistan 4,1502,579
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9462,452
DirPakistan 3,6032,239
DroshPakistan 3,5622,213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3784,585
DohaQatar 4,4692,777
DorohoiRomania 2,4671,533
Dikson IslandRussia 1,395867
DudinkaRussia 1,491927
DzardzanRussia 2,9481,832
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3582,708
DakarSenegal 7,5914,717
DaruSierra Leone 7,9834,961
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7666,690
DamazinSudan 6,1203,803
DongolaSudan 5,3883,348
DamascusSyria 3,7152,308
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7142,308
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4442,140
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1691,969
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1115,040
DjerbaTunisia 4,4822,785
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1621,965
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0531,897
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2742,034
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1281,323
DonetskUkraine 2,1121,312
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4742,780
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2785,144
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7665,448
Danville, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1705,077
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4134,607
David City, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5604,698
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7095,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6475,373
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8234,862
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2235,732
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Delphine, InUsa 7,6694,765
Denton, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1515,065
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7624,823
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3335,178
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2354,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4464,627
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2035,097
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6704,766
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2925,152
Dover, DeUsa 7,5774,709
Dover, TnUsa 8,2275,112
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1624,451
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Durham, NhUsa 7,0094,355
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -