Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2248,839
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9448,665
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,5359,032
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,45610,226
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5948,447
RosarioArgentina 14,3578,922
RichmondAustralia 13,7538,546
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7367,915
RecifeBrazil 10,6916,644
RemansoBrazil 11,1836,949
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3717,688
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5637,807
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1848,193
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4227,719
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8844,278
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9784,336
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9814,338
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4854,030
RuoqiangChina 3,7202,311
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5536,558
RandersDenmark 2,4301,510
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5405,928
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3955,838
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5719,676
RumipambaEcuador 11,8697,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1642,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3472,701
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2082,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1876,330
RostockGermany 2,5111,560
RhodesGreece 3,5952,234
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9401,827
ReykhólarIceland 3,2392,013
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3132,059
RamsarIran 3,1751,973
RashtIran 3,1311,946
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5082,180
RadicofaniItaly 3,5272,192
Resia PassItaly 3,2182,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3842,103
RivoltoItaly 3,1831,978
Rolle PassItaly 3,2071,993
RomeItaly 3,5872,229
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6122,245
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1781,975
RumoiJapan 5,6293,498
RigaLatvia 1,7651,097
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9231,195
RodriguesMauritius 9,5125,911
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0911,921
RabatMorocco 5,1873,223
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3033,917
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6646,006
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5259,647
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6719,738
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3589,544
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7179,767
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2809,495
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4279,587
RivasNicaragua 10,7956,708
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3572,708
RebolyRussia 1,032641
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1531,338
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5472,825
RagaSudan 6,6604,138
RashadSudan 6,1723,835
RenkSudan 6,1523,823
RumbekSudan 6,7534,196
RanongThailand 7,1034,414
Roi EtThailand 6,6664,142
RizeTurkey 2,8131,748
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4531,524
RomnyUkraine 1,9531,214
RovnoUkraine 2,2251,383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4352,756
RochaUruguay 14,2108,830
Racine, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9894,964
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6564,758
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6554,757
Reading, PaUsa 7,4364,621
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2655,136
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6124,730
Redding, CaUsa 8,2265,112
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3275,174
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6694,765
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7744,831
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7744,831
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8714,891
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1984,473
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Rockville, InUsa 7,7754,832
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Rome, GaUsa 8,3625,196
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9514,941
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8555,503
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8694,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -