Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5272,192
NeuquenArgentina 15,2719,490
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,6059,076
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0998,761
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7337,291
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8718,620
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3098,270
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0855,645
NatitingouBenin 7,2404,499
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4717,749
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1184,423
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3914,593
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3663,334
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9873,720
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9713,711
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4803,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7674,205
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9094,293
N’DjamenaChad 6,5624,078
NanchangChina 5,9293,684
NanjingChina 5,7283,559
NanningChina 6,1833,842
NicosiaCyprus 3,5942,233
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4551,526
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4135,849
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
NegeleEthiopia 6,7574,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3838,317
NandiFiji 13,3838,317
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,508937
NancyFrance 3,2382,012
NantesFrance 3,7302,318
NiceFrance 3,6512,269
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5321,574
NurembergGermany 2,9481,832
NurnbergGermany 2,9501,833
NaxosGreece 3,6022,239
NanortalikGreenland 4,4912,790
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4092,740
NordGreenland 2,5401,578
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3612,710
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8974,908
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2983,292
New DelhiIndia 4,4462,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6182,248
NaganoJapan 6,1693,833
NagasakiJapan 6,1683,833
NagoJapan 6,6794,150
NagoyaJapan 6,2573,888
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7044,166
NaraJapan 6,2513,885
NazeJapan 6,5744,085
NemuroJapan 5,8553,638
NiigataJapan 6,0873,782
NikkoJapan 6,2203,865
NobeokaJapan 6,2653,893
NairobiKenya 7,5254,676
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8907,389
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0561,899
NidaLithuania 2,0221,257
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7635,445
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5685,946
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6955,403
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8415,494
NaraMali 7,0964,409
NioroMali 7,1784,461
NemaMauritania 6,9474,317
NouakchottMauritania 7,1814,463
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3618,303
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5159,641
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5169,642
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6119,701
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7656,690
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4013,978
NiameyNiger 6,8804,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,529950
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,228763
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9521,213
NawabshahPakistan 4,5022,798
NokkundiPakistan 4,1362,570
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2058,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5674,702
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 246153
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9922,481
NikolaevRussia 2,3761,477
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,7512,952
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4883,410
NizneangarskRussia 3,1751,973
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7581,714
Njaksimvol’Russia 536333
NovgorodRussia 1,330827
NovosibirskRussia 2,0171,253
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8694,268
No. 6Sudan 5,1723,214
NyalaSudan 6,2903,909
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5714,083
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5674,081
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3034,538
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2713,897
NarathiwatThailand 7,5944,719
NigdeTurkey 3,2592,025
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8871,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2481,397
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5554,695
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1655,074
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7865,460
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2585,132
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1114,419
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3764,583
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4854,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5704,704
New London, WiUsa 7,3494,566
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9195,543
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9275,548
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5034,663
New YorkUsa 7,3094,542
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3384,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3304,555
Newark, NjUsa 7,3454,564
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2795,145
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3195,170
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4695,262
Newport, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2493,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8024,849
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7874,839
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9084,914
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8134,855
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9374,932
Norton, KsUsa 8,0485,001
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5314,680
NdolaZambia 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -