Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,66810,357
UaupesBrazil 11,3017,023
UbatubaBrazil 12,7037,894
UberabaBrazil 12,4677,747
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0243,743
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2312,008
UpernavikGreenland 3,7712,344
UummannaqGreenland 3,8382,385
UdineItaly 3,1661,968
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8762,409
UenoJapan 6,2593,889
UnzendakeJapan 6,1863,844
UrakawaJapan 5,8463,633
UshibukaJapan 6,2273,870
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2553,887
UwajimaJapan 6,2433,879
UkmergeLithuania 1,8641,158
UtenaLithuania 1,8081,124
UlaangomMongolia 2,8621,779
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6962,297
UlgiiMongolia 2,8461,768
UliastaiMongolia 3,2552,023
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9151,812
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9222,437
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7603,579
UfaRussia 1,208751
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6691,037
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3972,111
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9573,080
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3342,072
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8982,422
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2512,641
Umm BeninSudan 5,9863,720
UmeňSweden 1,517943
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7974,224
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4954,036
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3633,954
UrfaTurkey 3,2682,031
UsakTurkey 3,3172,061
Uman’Ukraine 2,2561,402
UzgorodUkraine 2,5571,589
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5934,718
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5674,702
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -