Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7162,309
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7092,305
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8863,036
General PicoArgentina 14,7619,173
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2658,865
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7676,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7477,300
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9087,400
GrazAustria 2,9881,857
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7711,722
GomelBelarus 1,8771,166
GrodnoBelarus 2,0341,264
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8496,742
GoianiaBrazil 12,2207,594
GoiasBrazil 12,1867,572
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1017,520
GrajauBrazil 10,9966,833
GuairaBrazil 13,1908,197
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4996,524
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7797,320
GarouaCameroon 6,9134,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8543,638
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1903,846
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Golden, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Goose, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5834,091
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6094,107
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2663,894
GanzhouChina 6,1583,826
GuangzhouChina 6,3543,949
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4035,843
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0367,479
GonderEthiopia 5,9903,722
GourdonFrance 3,8092,367
GrenobleFrance 3,5752,222
GeisenheimGermany 3,0471,893
GorlitzGermany 2,6331,636
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9203,058
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5876,579
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2396,363
GoaIndia 5,7843,594
GuwahatiIndia 5,1653,210
GelaItaly 3,9972,484
GenoaItaly 3,5092,180
GhediItaly 3,3532,083
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5262,191
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6092,243
GrossetoItaly 3,5712,219
GrottaglieItaly 3,5322,195
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7882,354
GuidoniaItaly 3,5732,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9674,951
GifuJapan 6,2263,869
GaoMali 6,6814,152
GuamMariana Islands 8,7635,445
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2186,349
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1456,304
GuaymasMexico 9,5345,925
GaluutMongolia 3,4962,173
GemertNetherlands 3,0171,875
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4859,622
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0339,342
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5989,693
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5289,650
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5169,642
GayaNiger 6,9974,348
GardermoenNorway 2,1281,322
GeiloNorway 2,2401,392
GdanskPoland 2,2021,369
GalatiRomania 2,6581,652
Gor’KijRussia 1,120696
GorznyjRussia 2,5001,553
GridinoRussia 801498
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5344,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2509,476
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0092,491
GijonSpain 4,2392,634
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3163,925
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8563,639
GoteborgSweden 2,2501,398
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2511,399
GothenburgSweden 2,2501,398
GunnarnSweden 1,592989
GenevaSwitzerland 3,4592,150
GabesTunisia 4,4792,784
GafsaTunisia 4,4782,782
GiresunTurkey 2,8641,780
GoztepeTurkey 3,0931,922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9521,835
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0971,925
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1401,951
GajvoronUkraine 2,3101,435
GeniceskUkraine 2,3851,482
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5475,311
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3533,326
Galva, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1085,660
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2494,505
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1074,416
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1445,061
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0164,981
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9394,934
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1284,429
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9685,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9154,919
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2715,140
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4324,619
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0625,010
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3804,586
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3234,551
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7504,816
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5475,311
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9994,970
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0695,014
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6215,357
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7254,800
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4854,651
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1905,089
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2635,135
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8944,906
Groton, CtUsa 7,2464,503
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7543,576
GuanareVenezuela 10,4866,516
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7136,657
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -