Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6532,270
ChlefAlgeria 4,6172,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3842,724
CeresArgentina 14,1158,771
ChamicalArgentina 14,3608,923
ChepesArgentina 14,4698,991
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8719,862
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0738,745
CórdobaArgentina 14,3598,923
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3658,927
CorrientesArgentina 13,7318,532
CairnsAustralia 11,8707,376
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8458,604
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3057,025
CedunaAustralia 12,8487,984
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8437,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0097,463
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3228,278
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,121
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5418,414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,805
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5643,458
CharnocksBarbados 9,6545,999
CotonouBenin 7,6154,732
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2627,620
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5177,778
CabroboBrazil 10,9426,800
CaceresBrazil 12,5457,795
CaetiteBrazil 11,6517,240
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6526,619
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8467,983
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1008,141
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6567,865
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8386,735
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6447,236
CaparaoBrazil 12,2647,621
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4377,728
CaratingaBrazil 12,2067,585
CaravelasBrazil 11,8657,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7237,285
CarolinaBrazil 11,1986,959
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0638,118
CataguasesBrazil 12,3897,699
CatalaoBrazil 12,3127,651
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6537,863
CaxiasBrazil 10,7596,686
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5508,420
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4726,507
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4327,726
ChapecoBrazil 13,4148,336
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1037,521
CipoBrazil 11,1636,937
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3747,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1887,574
CordeiroBrazil 12,4387,729
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6927,265
CorumbaBrazil 12,8417,980
CoximBrazil 12,6587,866
CrateusBrazil 10,6666,628
CuiabaBrazil 12,4237,720
CuritibaBrazil 13,0928,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0034,351
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1834,464
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4202,746
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1553,204
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9353,067
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9614,326
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4853,409
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2284,491
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4303,996
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3553,949
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4223,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4173,988
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4243,992
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1273,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7323,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9253,682
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9933,103
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2452,638
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7324,183
Comox, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3923,350
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8764,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1824,463
ChicoChile 16,13510,027
ChillanChile 15,2239,460
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2889,500
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2468,852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,11210,012
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0309,340
ChangchunChina 4,9093,051
ChangduChina 4,8643,022
ChangshaChina 5,8243,619
ChengduChina 5,1943,227
ChongqingChina 5,4233,370
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7066,653
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1891,982
CamagueyCuba 9,4845,893
CasablancaCuba 9,4385,865
ChebCzech Republic 2,8411,766
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3731,475
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3875,833
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4945,900
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4515,873
CanarEcuador 12,0437,484
CairoEgypt 4,1802,598
CaenFrance 3,5002,175
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6042,240
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1866,330
CocobeachGabon 7,9224,923
CologneGermany 3,0081,869
ChiosGreece 3,4472,142
CorfuGreece 3,5292,193
ConakryGuinea 7,9414,935
CatacamasHonduras 10,4266,479
CholutecaHonduras 10,6326,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2013,853
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2593,268
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2593,268
ChahbaharIran 4,5042,799
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5172,185
ClonesIreland 3,3972,111
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4552,147
CorkIreland 3,6422,263
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6462,265
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9922,481
CameriItaly 3,4132,121
CampobassoItaly 3,5372,198
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8982,422
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9872,477
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9692,466
Cape MeleItaly 3,5802,225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6632,276
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9262,440
CerviaItaly 3,3782,099
CiampinoItaly 3,5972,235
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4492,143
Cisa PassItaly 3,4562,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6072,241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1691,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0022,487
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6962,297
ChibaJapan 6,3573,950
ChichibuJapan 6,2733,898
ChichijimaJapan 7,2834,526
ChoshiJapan 6,3773,963
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6322,257
ChilekaMalawi 9,1365,677
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9685,573
ChitipaMalawi 8,5015,283
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3915,835
ComitanMexico 10,4546,496
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6936,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0362,508
ChoirMongolia 3,8872,416
CasablancaMorocco 5,2753,278
ChindeMozambique 9,4385,865
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4814,028
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7909,812
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6939,752
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4739,615
CondegaNicaragua 10,6046,589
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9874,342
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9383,690
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5743,464
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7463,571
ChhorPakistan 4,6092,864
ChitralPakistan 3,5332,195
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3498,296
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2718,247
CajamarcaPeru 12,5067,771
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3857,696
ChiclayoPeru 12,5197,780
ChimbotePeru 12,7167,902
CuzcoPeru 12,9108,023
CzestochowaPoland 2,4871,545
CoimbraPortugal 4,6752,905
CalafatRomania 2,9831,854
CeahlauRomania 2,5741,599
ClujRomania 2,6851,669
ConstantaRomania 2,7661,719
CraiovaRomania 2,9171,813
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,1601,342
Cape KamennyjRussia 983611
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3042,053
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5452,824
Cape UelenRussia 5,0033,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2033,233
CaraRussia 3,4832,165
Cerdyn’Russia 599372
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9872,477
ChitaRussia 3,6472,266
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6482,267
CokurdahRussia 3,6022,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7772,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4297,102
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1723,214
CaceresSpain 4,6492,889
CadizSpain 4,9273,061
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5852,849
CordobaSpain 4,7362,943
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8544,259
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6264,117
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9614,325
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2013,853
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1133,799
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8404,250
ChumphonThailand 7,0704,393
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2562,023
CorumTurkey 2,9761,850
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0191,876
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2302,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4482,143
CernovcyUkraine 2,4461,520
ChernigovUkraine 1,9571,216
CarrascoUruguay 14,3218,899
ColoniaUruguay 14,3668,927
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3935,837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1485,063
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Camden, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Canton, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6694,766
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9534,942
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5214,052
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Casper, WyUsa 7,8274,864
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5064,665
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3405,183
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3385,182
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8074,851
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7424,811
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2585,131
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9534,321
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1445,061
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1915,090
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9994,970
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6044,725
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2815,146
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5404,686
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9084,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8174,858
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8034,849
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Clark, SdUsa 7,4704,642
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4885,275
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4934,656
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6334,743
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2793,902
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5134,669
College Park, MdUsa 7,6084,728
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2535,128
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2595,132
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8264,863
Columbus, InUsa 7,8574,882
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6694,766
Conception, MoUsa 7,9554,943
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0555,005
Conway, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Conway, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1324,432
Corning, ArUsa 8,2995,157
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9694,330
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3315,798
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8405,494
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7784,833
Covington, LaUsa 8,8125,476
Covington, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Crete, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5454,689
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5431,581
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5431,581
CaracasVenezuela 10,2206,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3286,418
CoroVenezuela 10,2356,360
ChipataZambia 8,9365,553
ChomaZambia 9,3915,835
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6676,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -