Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5582,211
BustAfghanistan 3,8572,397
BatnaAlgeria 4,4492,764
BecharAlgeria 5,2353,253
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4072,738
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3673,335
BiskraAlgeria 4,5672,838
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1993,231
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,84210,466
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,77310,423
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,79010,434
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,11210,012
ByrdAntarctica 18,37611,419
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9769,306
BarilocheArgentina 15,6169,704
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4118,955
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1858,194
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2558,237
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9336,794
BrestBelarus 2,1811,355
BrusselsBelgium 3,1411,952
Belize CityBelize 10,2136,346
BeninBenin 7,6154,732
BohiconBenin 7,5414,686
BermudaBermuda 7,8804,897
BageBrazil 13,8958,635
BambuiBrazil 12,4037,707
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4257,721
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8206,723
BarcelosBrazil 11,2426,986
BarraBrazil 11,3787,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9126,781
BarreirasBrazil 11,5707,190
BelémBrazil 10,6486,617
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3017,644
BelterraBrazil 11,0626,874
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2226,974
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4658,368
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6097,214
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0717,501
BrevesBrazil 10,7646,689
BurgasBulgaria 2,9781,851
BurundiBurundi 7,8684,889
BatouriCameroon 7,4004,599
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4654,018
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2394,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Banff, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8644,266
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0834,401
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7784,212
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9024,289
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9704,331
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9594,325
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5464,068
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0243,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2854,527
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5354,061
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0769,990
BeijingChina 4,8553,017
BarranquillaColombia 10,4816,513
Benito SalasColombia 11,3307,041
BogotáColombia 11,1056,901
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7371,701
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2044,477
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7204,797
BaniDominican Republic 9,5465,932
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5815,954
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4705,885
BahariyaEgypt 4,4332,755
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3002,672
BiarritzFrance 4,0592,522
BordeauxFrance 3,8962,421
BrestFrance 3,7462,328
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2828,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2808,874
BitamGabon 7,7454,813
BanjulGambia 7,6794,772
BerlinGermany 2,5961,613
BrockenGermany 2,7721,723
BokeGuinea 7,8554,881
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7954,844
BudapestHungary 2,7941,736
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7931,735
BangaloreIndia 6,1413,816
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7613,580
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5853,470
BikanerIndia 4,4122,742
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9975,591
BabolsarIran 3,1931,984
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2592,647
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1151,936
Bandar LengehIran 4,3312,691
BirjandIran 3,6512,269
BushehrIran 4,0562,521
BaghdadIraq 3,6212,250
BasraIraq 3,8892,417
BelmulletIreland 3,5232,189
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5182,186
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4962,172
BergamoItaly 3,3552,085
BolognaItaly 3,3922,108
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2121,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6832,289
BrindisiItaly 3,4972,173
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6404,747
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7654,825
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4651,532
BeirutLebanon 3,6912,293
BenghaziLibya 4,2892,665
BirzaiLithuania 1,7871,111
BitolaMacedonia 3,3322,071
BlantyreMalawi 9,1365,677
BvumbweMalawi 9,1615,693
BintuluMalaysia 8,3755,204
BamakoMali 7,3864,590
Bko-SMali 7,3934,594
BougounMali 7,4884,653
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2723,898
BaitagMongolia 3,1691,969
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9781,851
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5722,220
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1012,548
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1432,574
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5722,220
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9502,455
BulganMongolia 3,4672,154
BhamawMyanmar 5,5663,458
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8079,822
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7969,816
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5099,638
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6696,630
BilmaNiger 5,9403,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7294,181
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,579981
BergenNorway 2,3811,480
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3811,480
BjornoyaNorway 1,583984
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6761,042
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8201,131
BadinPakistan 4,6892,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2012,610
BalakotPakistan 3,7272,316
BarkhanPakistan 4,1312,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8516,743
BascoPhilippines 7,0134,358
BialystokPoland 2,1141,314
BejaPortugal 4,8573,018
BragancaPortugal 4,4502,765
BistritaRomania 2,6141,625
BucharestRomania 2,8201,752
BajkitRussia 2,1761,352
BarabinskRussia 1,7951,115
BarnaulRussia 2,1771,353
BerezovoRussia 629391
BiserRussia 842523
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4352,756
BogdarinRussia 3,4622,152
BogucanyRussia 2,4311,510
BomnakRussia 4,1202,560
BorRussia 1,8911,175
BorzjaRussia 3,9282,441
BratskRussia 2,7781,726
BelgradeSerbia 2,9941,861
BoSierra Leone 8,0264,987
BontheSierra Leone 8,1005,034
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8081,745
BerberaSomalia 6,1413,816
BusanSouth Korea 5,9013,667
BadajozSpain 4,7272,938
BarcelonaSpain 4,0982,547
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2562,645
BabanusaSudan 6,2993,914
BaselSwitzerland 3,2772,037
BernSwitzerland 3,3382,074
BangkokThailand 6,7854,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7674,205
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3603,952
BizerteTunisia 4,1572,583
BalikesirTurkey 3,2632,028
BursaTurkey 3,1701,970
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1611,965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3212,064
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3172,061
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3162,061
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2792,038
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4282,130
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3462,079
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9485,560
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5794,709
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6532,892
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6542,892
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4905,276
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8995,530
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1114,419
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6774,770
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5035,284
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7013,543
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9384,311
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1783,218
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5493,448
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5364,683
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2434,501
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4555,254
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5565,316
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3244,551
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8934,905
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3265,174
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2844,526
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6815,395
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3024,538
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8544,880
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3314,556
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0754,396
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2904,530
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0695,014
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0485,623
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2654,514
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0304,990
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5524,693
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9394,934
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7055,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5315,923
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0214,984
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9965,590
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7024,786
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5874,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2464,503
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8695,512
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9344,930
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7884,840
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9254,304
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8704,890
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1781,975
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1726,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3616,438
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7116,035
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7266,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -