Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7632,338
TiranaAlbania 3,3622,089
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7903,598
TebessaAlgeria 4,4072,738
TimimounAlgeria 5,3493,324
TindoufAlgeria 5,8753,651
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7242,936
TrelewArgentina 15,5349,653
TucumanArgentina 13,9628,676
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6227,222
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6207,221
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0746,882
TibooburraAustralia 12,9488,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,553
TshaneBotswana 10,2796,387
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6627,247
TarauacaBrazil 12,3107,649
TauaBrazil 10,7386,673
TefeBrazil 11,5627,185
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,9817,445
TeresinaBrazil 10,7566,684
TiriosBrazil 10,6116,594
TorresBrazil 13,4988,388
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5416,550
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7457,920
TriunfoBrazil 10,8196,723
TucuruiBrazil 10,9356,795
TuriacuBrazil 10,5356,547
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7782,969
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0433,755
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5474,068
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0043,731
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3003,915
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9384,312
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1934,470
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3693,958
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3073,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4599,606
TaiyuanChina 4,9033,047
TaoyuanChina 6,5214,052
TengchongChina 5,5293,436
TønderDenmark 2,5991,615
TylstrupDenmark 2,3821,480
TystofteDenmark 2,4611,530
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5655,944
TahrirEgypt 4,1392,572
TantaEgypt 4,1172,558
TallinEstonia 1,558968
TartuEstonia 1,555966
TampereFinland 1,469913
TurkuFinland 1,593990
ToulonFrance 3,7592,336
ToulouseFrance 3,9122,431
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1998,823
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0829,372
TchibanGabon 8,2865,149
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6811,666
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1261,942
TamaleGhana 7,4224,612
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3302,069
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6542,271
TimehriGuyana 10,2746,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5556,559
TelaHonduras 10,3846,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6144,110
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6144,110
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7506,058
TabrizIran 3,0661,905
TeheranIran 3,3092,056
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9002,423
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5432,202
TarvisioItaly 3,1111,933
TermoliItaly 3,4802,163
TorinoItaly 3,4992,175
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4872,167
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9822,475
TrevicoItaly 3,5652,215
TrevisoItaly 3,2502,019
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,1811,977
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4992,174
TabouIvory Coast 8,2025,097
TadotsuJapan 6,1963,850
TakadaJapan 6,1293,809
TakamatsuJapan 6,2073,857
TakayamaJapan 6,1753,837
TanegashimaJapan 6,4153,986
TatenoJapan 6,3143,923
TateyamaJapan 6,4053,980
TokushimaJapan 6,2553,887
TokyoJapan 6,3343,936
TomakomaiJapan 5,7503,573
TottoriJapan 6,1033,792
ToyamaJapan 6,1203,803
ToyookaJapan 6,1253,806
TsuJapan 6,2793,902
TsurugaJapan 6,1703,834
TsuyamaJapan 6,1333,811
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8741,164
TripoliLebanon 3,6152,247
TobrukLibya 4,1972,608
TripoliLibya 4,4832,786
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9131,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2945,775
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0706,257
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9036,154
ThyoloMalawi 9,1855,707
TawauMalaysia 8,4715,264
TessalitMali 6,2353,875
TimbuktuMali 6,7524,196
TombMali 6,7564,198
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9344,309
TacubayaMexico 10,2786,387
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9456,180
TarialanMongolia 3,3292,069
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2292,006
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4902,169
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,9372,447
TangierMorocco 4,9863,099
TarfayaMorocco 6,0683,771
TazaMorocco 5,0473,136
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9193,678
TaungooMyanmar 6,0913,785
ThandweMyanmar 6,0603,766
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3258,280
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8089,824
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2329,465
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7579,792
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5989,693
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3829,559
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4029,571
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3859,560
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6979,755
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5359,654
TahouaNiger 6,6144,110
TillaberyNiger 6,8344,247
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7033,544
TromsoNorway 1,471914
TrondheimNorway 1,9821,232
ThumraitOman 5,3113,301
TacnaPeru 13,3028,266
TarapotoPeru 12,3607,680
TrujilloPeru 12,6297,848
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0805,021
TorunPoland 2,3141,438
TimisoaraRomania 2,8701,783
TambovRussia 1,532952
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7471,707
TaraRussia 1,505935
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,186737
TermezRussia 3,2802,038
TernejRussia 5,3123,301
TobolskRussia 1,161721
TomskRussia 1,9901,237
Tot’MaRussia 774481
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 359223
TuapseRussia 2,5071,558
TuraRussia 2,2151,376
TurukhanskRussia 1,6181,006
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9613,083
TortosaSpain 4,2132,618
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7064,167
TokerSudan 5,3353,315
TartousSyria 3,5672,216
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5364,062
TaboraTanzania 8,0004,971
TakThailand 6,4033,979
TrangThailand 7,3984,597
TabligboTogo 7,6244,738
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6687,872
TunisTunisia 4,1802,598
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8231,754
TireeUk 3,2061,992
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0671,906
TernopilUkraine 2,3421,456
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0918,756
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4905,276
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6943,538
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4955,279
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7215,419
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9345,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9484,939
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1254,427
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Temple, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9625,569
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6545,378
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5604,698
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6984,784
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1575,069
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0685,013
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3034,538
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4644,638
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0595,630
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5145,291
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1314,431
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8861,793
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3286,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -