Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0893,162
In SalahAlgeria 5,4583,392
InnsbruckAustria 3,1371,949
IbiriteBrazil 12,3157,653
IguatuBrazil 10,7246,664
IlheusBrazil 11,5637,185
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0186,847
IndaialBrazil 13,2368,225
IpameriBrazil 12,2757,628
IraiBrazil 13,4498,358
IreceBrazil 11,3407,047
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3997,084
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2677,002
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2747,006
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0437,484
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3337,664
ItapevaBrazil 12,9298,034
ItirucuBrazil 11,4597,121
ItuacuBrazil 11,5677,188
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0008,079
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7372,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9012,424
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,5528,421
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5749,678
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,81410,449
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4025,843
IzobambaEcuador 11,8007,332
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1092,554
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6476,616
IoanninaGreece 3,4882,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9232,438
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9461,831
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0423,133
IranshahrIran 4,2922,667
IstranaItaly 3,2502,019
IidaJapan 6,2623,891
IizukaJapan 6,1183,802
IrakoJapan 6,3153,924
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6994,163
IrozakiJapan 6,3973,975
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7274,180
IshinomakiJapan 6,1373,814
IwamizawaJapan 5,7043,545
IzuharaJapan 6,0003,729
IrbidJordan 3,8212,374
IfraneMorocco 5,1693,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7559,790
IlorinNigeria 7,3094,542
InchonNorth Korea 5,5643,457
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8761,166
IslamabadPakistan 3,8032,363
IquitosPeru 11,9587,431
IloiloPhilippines 8,0204,984
IasiRomania 2,5021,555
IcaRussia 5,1023,170
IlirnejRussia 4,4182,746
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6412,884
IrkutskRussia 3,2101,995
Ivdel’Russia 669416
IbizaSpain 4,3582,708
IspartaTurkey 3,3842,103
IstanbulTurkey 3,0881,919
IzmirTurkey 3,4092,118
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4441,519
IzmailUkraine 2,6421,642
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Independence, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7854,838
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8264,863
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0014,350
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8085,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2354,496
IsokaZambia 8,5575,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -