Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5053,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4892,790
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4852,787
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2792,659
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4078,953
AzulArgentina 14,6819,123
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3348,286
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0267,473
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9527,427
AmberleyAustralia 13,2608,240
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0081,869
AimoresBrazil 12,1247,534
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2867,013
AltamiraBrazil 10,9966,833
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6547,242
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6267,846
ApodiBrazil 10,5826,576
AracajuBrazil 11,0796,885
AracuaiBrazil 11,9087,400
AragarcasBrazil 12,2817,631
AraxaBrazil 12,4037,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8286,729
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1413,195
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1651,967
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7254,179
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9454,315
AbecheChad 6,2043,855
AntofagastaChile 13,8568,610
AricaChile 13,3368,287
AltaiChina 2,8771,788
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6427,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5657,187
AraucaColombia 10,7286,666
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4185,853
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4165,851
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5395,928
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1012,548
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1832,599
AswanEgypt 4,8162,993
AsyutEgypt 4,5222,810
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6806,637
AsmaraEritrea 5,6663,521
AssabEritrea 5,8683,646
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3633,954
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7462,328
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7698,556
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6867,262
AccraGhana 7,7904,841
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1971,987
AthensGreece 3,5632,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5892,230
AasiaatGreenland 4,0142,494
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7862,352
AputiteqGreenland 3,4512,145
AkureyriIceland 3,0671,906
AgraIndia 4,6202,871
AhmedabadIndia 4,9333,065
AkolaIndia 5,2903,287
AllahabadIndia 4,9083,050
AmritsarIndia 4,0592,522
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7376,051
AbadanIran 3,9092,429
ArakIran 3,4922,170
AlbengaItaly 3,5742,221
AlgheroItaly 3,8902,418
AmendolaItaly 3,4972,173
AnconaItaly 3,3852,104
ArezzoItaly 3,4702,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9764,956
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9454,937
AbashiriJapan 5,7353,564
AburatsuJapan 6,3513,946
AikawaJapan 6,0403,753
AjiroJapan 6,3653,955
AkitaJapan 5,9613,704
AkuneJapan 6,2513,884
AomoriJapan 5,8863,658
AsahikawaJapan 5,6783,528
AsosanJapan 6,2083,858
AmmanJordan 3,8802,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8991,802
AinaziLatvia 1,6761,042
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9115,537
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9325,551
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3755,826
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6535,377
AtarMauritania 6,8094,231
AgalegaMauritius 8,4385,244
AcapulcoMexico 10,5786,573
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3922,108
AltaiMongolia 3,3502,082
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6552,271
AgadirMorocco 5,6713,524
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9951,861
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7019,757
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5089,637
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3239,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1679,425
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7716,693
AgadezNiger 6,2973,913
AsuncionParaguay 13,4638,366
ArequipaPeru 13,1828,191
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2074,479
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5239,646
AradRomania 2,8291,758
AjanRussia 4,3642,712
AldanRussia 3,6612,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7131,064
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,397868
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0113,114
AnadyrRussia 4,8823,034
ArkhangelskRussia 562350
ArmavirRussia 2,3731,475
AstrakhanRussia 2,1451,333
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3978,325
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3842,724
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4962,794
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4902,790
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7192,932
Abu HamedSudan 5,2903,287
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0203,741
AqiqSudan 5,3513,325
ArbaatSudan 5,1933,227
AromaSudan 5,6463,508
AtbaraSudan 5,4783,404
Abu KamalSyria 3,5312,194
AleppoSyria 3,4002,113
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8644,266
AtakpameTogo 7,5344,682
AdanaTurkey 3,3522,083
AfyonTurkey 3,2792,038
AnkaraTurkey 3,0901,920
AntalyaTurkey 3,4732,158
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9421,828
AberporthUk 3,4422,139
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3952,110
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5861,607
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3811,479
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5622,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5622,835
ArtigasUruguay 13,9158,647
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4655,261
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4284,616
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5114,668
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Ada, MnUsa 7,2364,497
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2795,145
Akron, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Albany, GaUsa 8,5475,311
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1224,426
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Albion, NeUsa 7,7964,844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6955,403
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5794,709
Algona, IaUsa 7,6114,729
Alice, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3894,591
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8704,891
Alma, MiUsa 7,4074,603
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1534,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5985,343
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1754,458
Amite, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,616
Anderson, InUsa 7,7504,816
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2015,096
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3244,551
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6154,111
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8175,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0205,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1435,060
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1204,424
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6034,725
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Athens, GaUsa 8,3215,171
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3845,210
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4874,652
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9423,692
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3455,186
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4404,623
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Austin, TxUsa 9,0615,630
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5881,608
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0251,880
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4116,470
AdenYemen 5,8753,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -