Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4908,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7184,174
ParanaArgentina 14,2338,845
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8758,622
PehuajoArgentina 14,6929,130
PergaminoArgentina 14,4418,974
PigeArgentina 14,8799,246
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3788,934
PosadasArgentina 13,5938,447
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7468,542
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7629,173
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4318,968
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1147,528
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0346,856
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7023,543
ParakouBenin 7,2934,532
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9156,783
ParacatuBrazil 12,1657,560
ParanaBrazil 11,7417,296
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0678,120
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6137,838
ParintinsBrazil 11,1416,923
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5076,529
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5158,399
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2877,636
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9876,827
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9806,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,7857,324
PeixeBrazil 11,7237,285
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0836,887
PicosBrazil 10,8956,770
PiraiBrazil 12,5687,810
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1257,535
PompeuBrazil 12,2797,630
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1038,142
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8486,741
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,2568,237
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0827,508
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6348,472
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5917,203
PosseBrazil 11,8307,351
PlevenBulgaria 2,9821,853
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1031,928
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1794,461
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4594,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1523,823
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1044,414
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9444,315
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6894,156
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7414,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7014,164
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8604,263
ParronChile 14,9389,283
Puerto AysenChile 16,0769,990
Puerto MonttChile 15,7319,775
Punta ArenasChile 16,64110,341
PingbianChina 5,5443,445
PeralesColombia 11,1716,942
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6946,645
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9196,785
PragueCzech Republic 2,7571,713
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6225,979
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4445,868
PoloDominican Republic 9,6005,966
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4005,841
PichilingueEcuador 11,9107,401
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9397,419
PuyoEcuador 11,8977,393
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0352,508
ParisFrance 3,4032,115
PerpignanFrance 3,9272,440
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8577,989
Port-GentilGabon 8,1315,053
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2267,598
PotsdamGermany 2,6131,624
PatrasGreece 3,6032,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7172,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4242,749
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4115,848
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6075,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3286,418
PecsHungary 2,9661,843
PambanIndia 6,5804,089
PuneIndia 5,4523,388
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3135,166
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5575,317
PadovaItaly 3,2842,041
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2522,021
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9292,442
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9312,443
PantelleriaItaly 4,1122,555
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4092,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9342,445
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4772,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4712,157
PiacenzaItaly 3,4242,128
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5102,181
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3582,087
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6692,280
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5812,226
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6182,248
PrizziItaly 3,9642,463
PakseLaos 6,8484,255
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6544,757
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5225,917
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5595,940
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0276,231
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2792,038
PatheinMyanmar 6,2533,885
PutaoMyanmar 5,2603,269
PyiMyanmar 6,0573,764
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1768,188
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5349,653
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4456,490
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6034,725
PohangNorth Korea 5,8283,622
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3783,342
PadidanPakistan 4,4332,755
PanjgurPakistan 4,3572,708
ParachinarPakistan 3,7072,303
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5372,819
PeshawarPakistan 3,7262,315
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1906,953
PilarParaguay 13,6548,485
PiscoPeru 13,1058,144
PiuraPeru 12,3827,694
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7017,893
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9484,939
PoznanPoland 2,4441,519
PrzemyslPoland 2,4281,509
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6162,869
PortalegrePortugal 4,7162,931
Porto Portugal 4,5982,857
PavelecRussia 1,481921
PecoraRussia 229142
PermRussia 856532
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4413,381
PetrozavodskRussia 971604
PjatigorskRussia 2,4451,519
PoronajskRussia 5,2033,233
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3191,441
Providenja BayRussia 5,1203,182
PskovRussia 1,508937
PodorSenegal 7,2814,525
PopradSlovakia 2,5971,614
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2927,017
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3466,429
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2332,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7304,182
Port SudanSudan 5,2173,242
ParamariboSuriname 10,2066,342
PiteňSweden 1,413878
PalmyraSyria 3,5582,211
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4508,979
PhetchabunThailand 6,5274,056
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4564,012
PhraeThailand 6,3133,923
PhuketThailand 7,3154,546
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2854,527
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7834,215
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9544,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9836,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5692,218
PoltavaUkraine 2,0381,266
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1498,793
PradoUruguay 14,3338,907
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2908,880
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Pana, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Paoli, InUsa 7,8574,882
Paris, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8445,496
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9354,931
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5725,327
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3425,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6364,745
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7955,466
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Perry, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4634,637
Philo, OhUsa 7,6464,751
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9385,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5794,710
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5125,290
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5484,690
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5424,687
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3094,542
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1124,420
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2995,157
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8964,907
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4395,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3954,596
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3394,561
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3954,596
Portage, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9214,301
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6614,761
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5454,689
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5605,319
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3474,566
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6824,773
Princeton, InUsa 8,0134,979
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1534,445
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3085,163
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7536,682
PetaukeZambia 9,0335,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -