Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5522,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6542,270
JuninArgentina 14,5219,023
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,9008,016
JacobinaBrazil 11,2636,999
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4936,520
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5936,583
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1817,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4577,741
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7554,198
JiuquanChina 4,0692,529
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8976,771
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4695,884
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5955,962
JoensuuFinland 1,137706
JokioinenFinland 1,518944
JyvskylFinland 1,332828
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9252,439
JulianehbGreenland 4,4692,777
JagdalpurIndia 5,5963,478
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1025,656
JerusalemIsrael 3,9082,428
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7086,654
JosNigeria 7,0084,355
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4741,537
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4611,529
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2802,660
JhelumPakistan 3,8912,418
JiwaniPakistan 4,5402,821
JuliacaPeru 13,0348,099
JakutskRussia 3,5882,230
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1811,355
JenisejskRussia 2,1831,357
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8023,606
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3953,353
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2466,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9553,079
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4453,383
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3906,456
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8953,042
JubaSudan 6,9284,305
JokkmokkSweden 1,454904
JönköpingSweden 2,1451,333
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1511,337
JendoubaTunisia 4,2732,655
JerbaTunisia 4,4552,768
JerseyUk 3,5772,223
JaltaUkraine 2,5781,602
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6725,389
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2885,150
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6425,371
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -