Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3662,092
FarahAfghanistan 3,7382,323
FormosaArgentina 13,5838,441
ForrestAustralia 12,4837,757
FrancistownBotswana 9,8626,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1526,308
FloraniaBrazil 10,5846,577
FlorestaBrazil 10,9156,783
FlorianoBrazil 10,9366,796
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2738,248
FormosaBrazil 12,0187,468
FortalezaBrazil 10,4296,480
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3518,296
FrancaBrazil 12,5247,783
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4714,021
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1353,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3693,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1903,847
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0504,381
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8623,643
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2133,861
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5704,083
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5734,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8733,028
FayaChad 5,8093,610
FamagustaCyprus 3,5832,227
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5821,605
FarafraEgypt 4,5932,854
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0775,019
FichtelbergGermany 2,7851,731
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0041,867
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3562,085
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4802,784
FaranahGuinea 7,7694,828
FalconaraItaly 3,3922,108
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4642,153
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5112,182
FonniItaly 3,9002,423
FrontoneItaly 3,4282,130
FrosinoneItaly 3,5842,227
FukauraJapan 5,8653,645
FukueJapan 6,1233,805
FukuiJapan 6,1383,814
FukuokaJapan 6,1093,796
FukushimaJapan 6,1653,831
FukuyamaJapan 6,1573,826
FushikiJapan 6,1053,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8651,780
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6716,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0706,257
FunchalMadeira 5,7883,597
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5605,941
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1183,180
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1971,365
FaroPortugal 4,9563,080
FerganaRussia 3,0471,893
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0204,984
FalunSweden 1,8931,176
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1841,979
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4901,547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4413,381
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5034,663
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2434,501
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7734,209
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3754,583
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0615,009
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5694,704
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3665,199
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7025,408
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3305,176
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5794,710
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7395,431
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3794,585
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4084,603
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0645,011
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6114,729
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0825,022
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0445,620
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4465,248
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6244,738
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7655,446
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0954,409
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9685,573
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4854,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7124,792
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -