Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3182,062
ShkoderAlbania 3,2952,047
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3132,680
SaltaArgentina 13,7788,562
San AntonioArgentina 15,3049,510
San LuisArgentina 14,6469,101
San RafaelArgentina 14,8669,238
Santa RosaArgentina 14,8689,239
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0148,709
SarmientoArgentina 15,9289,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8048,578
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7978,574
SalzburgAustria 3,0171,875
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7121,685
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8821,791
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7671,720
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7893,598
SaveBenin 7,4364,621
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9668,057
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1641,966
SalvadorBrazil 11,3587,058
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7178,524
SantaremBrazil 11,0296,853
SantosBrazil 12,8097,960
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6917,886
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3347,043
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7126,657
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4048,329
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5677,809
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5676,566
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9907,451
São PauloBrazil 12,7807,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6237,844
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3227,657
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1786,946
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2406,984
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2697,624
SobralBrazil 10,5036,526
SoureBrazil 10,5786,573
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4347,105
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0728,744
SurubimBrazil 10,7066,653
SadovoBulgaria 3,0991,926
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2151,998
SofiaBulgaria 3,1001,926
SiemreapCambodia 6,9514,319
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5424,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6074,106
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8134,234
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8164,236
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6923,537
Scott, SkCanada 6,8184,237
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1293,809
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5954,098
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7814,214
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0543,141
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8534,258
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8054,229
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0373,751
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4263,993
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0344,371
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0354,372
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3223,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1653,831
SalCape Verde 7,6374,746
SantiagoChile 14,8659,237
SewellChile 14,9079,263
ShanghaiChina 5,9263,682
ShantouChina 6,4794,026
ShenyangChina 5,0223,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5416,550
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4356,484
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8996,773
SibenikCroatia 3,2772,036
SplitCroatia 3,2772,036
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3011,430
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5101,559
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4375,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4945,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4295,860
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4345,862
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4115,848
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5125,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4595,878
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5255,919
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5235,917
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4675,883
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4225,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4365,864
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4575,877
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5125,911
San GabrielEcuador 11,6717,252
SalloumEgypt 4,1932,606
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4322,754
SohagEgypt 4,5582,833
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2772,658
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6486,617
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9419,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,152716
StrasbourgFrance 3,1861,980
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2576,374
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1946,334
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5711,598
SchleswigGermany 2,5991,615
StuttgartGermany 3,0981,925
SamosGreece 3,4932,170
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4382,136
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8102,368
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0912,542
SiguiriGuinea 7,5584,696
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5216,538
SzegedHungary 2,8691,783
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9121,810
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2832,040
SagarIndia 4,9953,104
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7972,359
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1856,329
SemnanIran 3,3202,063
ShahroudIran 3,2312,008
ShirazIran 3,9922,481
ShannonIreland 3,5962,235
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6122,245
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4712,157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5672,217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4902,169
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8702,405
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6892,292
SigonellaItaly 3,9382,447
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0945,030
SagaJapan 6,1363,813
SaigoJapan 5,9933,724
SakaiJapan 6,0513,760
SakataJapan 6,0273,745
SapporoJapan 5,6993,541
SaseboJapan 6,1203,803
SendaiJapan 6,1363,813
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3143,924
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0993,790
ShinjoJapan 6,0623,767
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3683,957
ShirakawaJapan 6,2143,861
ShizuokaJapan 6,3413,940
SumotoJapan 6,2443,880
SuttsuJapan 5,6763,527
SuwaJapan 6,2243,868
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2309,464
SavannakhetLaos 6,6554,135
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8701,162
SiluteLithuania 1,9991,242
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2302,007
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8665,509
SalimaMalawi 8,9285,548
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3125,165
SibuMalaysia 8,4155,229
SanMali 7,1794,461
SegouMali 7,2284,492
SikassoMali 7,4184,610
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1265,671
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5396,549
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7792,348
SainshandMongolia 4,1142,556
SafiMorocco 5,4703,399
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7993,604
SittweMyanmar 5,8333,625
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3809,558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4641,531
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8481,149
SaiqOman 4,7262,937
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3823,345
SurOman 4,7982,982
SialkotPakistan 3,9582,460
SibbiPakistan 4,1332,568
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5788,438
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2328,223
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2475,125
SandomierzPoland 2,3881,484
SniezkaPoland 2,6361,638
SuwalkiPoland 2,0351,265
SzczecinPoland 2,4601,528
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0033,109
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7543,575
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3645,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6045,968
Satu MareRomania 2,6131,624
SibiuRomania 2,7631,717
SulinaRomania 2,6361,638
SadrinskRussia 1,207750
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,265786
SalekhardRussia 662411
SaratovRussia 1,583984
SejmcanRussia 4,3442,700
SelagoncyRussia 2,7081,683
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7753,589
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9652,464
SmolenskRussia 1,6181,006
SociRussia 2,5491,584
SortovalaRussia 1,137706
SuntarRussia 3,0851,917
SurgutRussia 1,150715
SverdlovskRussia 1,054655
SyktyvkarRussia 424264
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2925,774
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0855,024
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7994,847
SingaporeSingapore 8,2055,099
SliacSlovakia 2,6811,666
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5703,462
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2133,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4722,779
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0962,545
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1602,585
SevilleSpain 4,8252,998
SennarSudan 5,9393,691
ShambatSudan 5,7283,559
ShendiSudan 5,5973,478
StenseleSweden 1,6141,003
StockholmSweden 1,8591,155
StorlienSweden 1,9121,188
SundsvallSweden 1,7061,060
SantisSwitzerland 3,2262,005
SongeaTanzania 8,5765,330
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5714,083
SongkhlaThailand 7,4704,642
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6914,158
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2124,481
SurinThailand 6,7814,214
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2704,518
SokodeTogo 7,3874,591
SfaxTunisia 4,3732,717
SousseTunisia 4,2652,650
SamsunTurkey 2,8671,782
SiirtTurkey 3,1321,946
SivasTurkey 3,0171,875
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2672,030
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7052,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0551,898
SarataUkraine 2,5501,585
SarnyUkraine 2,1421,331
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5581,590
SumyUkraine 1,9081,186
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4652,775
SaltoUruguay 14,0848,752
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4445,247
Safford, AzUsa 8,9635,570
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8964,285
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9145,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9894,965
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5034,663
Salem, InUsa 7,8574,882
Salem, OrUsa 7,7394,809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1275,050
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9985,592
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0615,631
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5475,311
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3645,819
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9385,554
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8415,494
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1735,079
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4535,253
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8574,882
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4374,621
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4544,632
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2814,525
Selma, AlUsa 8,6285,362
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2784,522
Seymour, InUsa 7,8574,882
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6314,742
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7465,435
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7224,799
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6014,723
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5784,709
Southport, NcUsa 8,1615,071
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7234,799
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4124,606
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2644,514
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2205,108
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9263,682
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3384,560
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9894,964
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1664,453
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3094,542
State College, PaUsa 7,4464,627
State University, MsUsa 8,5735,327
State University, NmUsa 9,0345,614
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7584,821
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0995,033
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5115,289
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6744,768
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1714,456
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4745,266
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3305,176
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6064,727
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0214,984
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1534,445
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0181,876
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7126,657
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5116,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5926,582
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1163,800
SocotraYemen 5,8723,649
SenangaZambia 9,3885,834
SerenjeZambia 8,9395,555
SeshekeZambia 9,5155,913
SolweziZambia 8,8955,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -