Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0102,492
LuandaAngola 8,8605,506
LuenaAngola 8,9965,590
La PlataArgentina 14,4218,962
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5088,394
La RiojaArgentina 14,2878,878
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5939,068
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,48610,244
Las LomitasArgentina 13,5428,415
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3508,917
LavertonAustralia 13,8908,632
LearmonthAustralia 11,0486,865
LongreachAustralia 12,4577,741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4577,741
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9378,660
Low HeadAustralia 14,2848,876
LinzAustria 2,9271,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6911,672
LerwickUk 2,6931,673
La PazBolivia 13,0578,114
LavrasBrazil 12,4807,755
LencoisBrazil 11,4457,112
LinharesBrazil 12,0707,500
LondrinaBrazil 12,9798,065
LomBulgaria 2,9881,857
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4734,022
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8784,274
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Langara, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1494,442
London, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5312,816
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2333,873
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1783,839
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5359,032
LanzhouChina 4,6592,895
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7812,971
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9976,834
LimonCosta Rica 10,8616,749
LarnacaCyprus 3,6162,247
LimassolCyprus 3,6502,268
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8175,479
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4015,221
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5501,584
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4835,893
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4555,876
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5045,906
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4015,842
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7887,325
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2097,587
LuxorEgypt 4,6332,879
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6436,613
Laucala BayFiji 13,4668,368
LappeenrantaFinland 1,290801
Le MansFrance 3,5782,223
LilleFrance 3,2182,000
LyonFrance 3,5602,212
LambarnGabon 8,0845,023
LastourvilleGabon 8,0184,982
LibrevilleGabon 7,9874,963
LeipzigGermany 2,7261,694
LindenbergGermany 2,5811,604
LamiaGreece 3,5132,183
LarissaGreece 3,4392,137
LemnosGreece 3,3242,066
LimnosGreece 3,3162,060
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4095,847
LabeGuinea 7,7054,788
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9296,170
La CeibaHonduras 10,3656,441
La MesaHonduras 10,4266,479
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8652,401
LudhianaIndia 4,1692,591
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2182,621
LatinaItaly 3,6092,243
LatronicoItaly 3,6282,255
LecceItaly 3,5322,195
LodwarKenya 7,0534,383
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2113,859
LiepajaLatvia 1,9291,199
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9441,208
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1571,962
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3082,056
LabuanMalaysia 8,2525,128
LuqaMalta 4,1112,554
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5595,940
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9406,177
LashioMyanmar 5,7243,557
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5469,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5499,662
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5879,686
LagosNigeria 7,5554,694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2401,392
LillehammerNorway 2,1031,307
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0552,520
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1818,191
LimaPeru 12,9638,055
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8274,864
LisbonPortugal 4,8493,013
LeninbadRussia 3,0151,874
LevsiRussia 941585
LungiSierra Leone 8,0204,984
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1141,935
LanzaroteSpain 5,9953,725
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1882,603
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3472,080
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3562,086
LatakiaSyria 3,4992,174
LampangThailand 6,2723,898
LoeiThailand 6,4454,005
Lop BuriThailand 6,6764,149
LomeTogo 7,6774,770
LeemingUk 3,1281,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6911,672
London, EnglandUk 3,3002,051
London-GatwickUk 3,3172,061
LynehamUk 3,3752,097
L’VovUkraine 2,3811,480
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3461,458
LozovajaUkraine 2,0611,281
LubnyUkraine 2,0441,270
LuckUkraine 2,2391,391
LuganskUkraine 2,0251,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4604,636
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9465,559
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9835,582
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7315,426
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9824,960
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1505,064
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9875,585
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5584,696
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8664,888
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0374,373
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3975,839
Larned, KsUsa 8,2485,126
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3165,168
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6755,391
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6084,727
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0094,355
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0264,987
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0685,013
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3085,163
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8344,868
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5474,690
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8754,272
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8074,851
Libby, MtUsa 7,3154,546
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3624,575
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4645,259
Llano, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9225,544
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9375,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7225,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9374,932
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5735,327
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7725,451
Luling, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8174,858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8474,876
LivingstoneZambia 9,5225,917
LundaziZambia 8,7875,460
LusakaZambia 9,2105,723
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1995,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -