Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ust-Cilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ust-Cilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ust-Cilma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6152,246
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8852,414
KhostAfghanistan 3,7602,336
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3792,100
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,79210,434
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2087,586
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0661,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7731,723
KandiBenin 7,0954,409
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0864,404
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6684,144
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6694,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9723,089
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1653,210
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4153,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8274,243
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2712,032
KashiChina 3,2602,026
KunmingChina 5,7093,548
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3175,168
KhargaEgypt 4,7032,922
KosseirEgypt 4,5512,828
KajaaniFinland 1,161721
KuopioFinland 1,216755
KuusamoFinland 1,052654
KarlsruheGermany 3,1121,934
KasselGermany 2,8671,782
KonstanzGermany 3,1941,985
KumasiGhana 7,7314,804
KalamataGreece 3,7152,309
KerkiraGreece 3,5292,193
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7632,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0952,545
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9501,833
KankanGuinea 7,6714,767
KindiaGuinea 7,8594,884
KissidougouGuinea 7,8034,849
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1116,283
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4764,024
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4774,025
KeszthelyHungary 2,9361,824
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1841,978
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4243,371
KotaIndia 4,7812,971
KozhikodeIndia 6,2873,907
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1946,335
KermanIran 3,9262,439
KermanshahIran 3,4732,158
Khoram AbadIran 3,5682,217
KilkennyIreland 3,5302,193
KingstonJamaica 9,8116,097
KagoshimaJapan 6,3133,923
KanazawaJapan 6,1063,794
KaruizawaJapan 6,2153,862
KatsuuraJapan 6,4103,983
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3073,919
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5773,466
KobeJapan 6,2233,867
KochiJapan 6,2563,888
KofuJapan 6,2813,903
KumagayaJapan 6,2713,897
KumamotoJapan 6,1993,852
KumejimaJapan 6,6514,133
KureJapan 6,1463,819
KushiroJapan 5,8373,627
KutchanJapan 5,6893,535
KyotoJapan 6,2163,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5501,585
KitaleKenya 7,2944,533
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0382,509
KufraLibya 5,0253,122
KaunasLithuania 1,9351,202
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9841,233
KybartaiLithuania 2,0001,243
KarongaMalawi 8,5205,294
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6394,747
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2215,109
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9314,928
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7564,820
KuantanMalaysia 7,9234,924
KuchingMalaysia 8,4415,246
KayesMali 7,3504,568
KeniebaMali 7,5034,662
KidalMali 6,4023,978
KitaMali 7,4044,601
KoutiaMali 7,3034,538
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2546,372
KisinevMoldova 2,4711,536
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2652,650
KhatgalMongolia 3,1711,970
KhovdMongolia 2,9991,863
KhujirtMongolia 3,5982,236
KhutagMongolia 3,3772,099
KenitraMorocco 5,1553,203
KalewaMyanmar 5,5653,458
KathaMyanmar 5,5423,444
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1034,414
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9323,686
KengtungMyanmar 5,9653,707
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3303,312
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6366,609
KathmanduNepal 4,7842,973
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0918,135
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3969,568
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5849,684
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4509,601
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3749,554
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5419,657
KanoNigeria 6,7914,220
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6423,506
KarasjokNorway 1,214754
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3001,429
KristiansandNorway 2,4041,494
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1181,316
KhasabOman 4,3702,716
KarachiPakistan 4,6382,882
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6302,877
KhanpurPakistan 4,2852,663
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3002,672
KororPalau 8,9065,535
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5931,611
KlodzkoPoland 2,6251,631
KoszalinPoland 2,3251,445
KrakowPoland 2,5231,568
KalakanRussia 3,5542,208
KaliningradRussia 2,0881,298
KamenskoeRussia 4,8052,986
KandalaksaRussia 906563
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 528328
KazanRussia 1,090678
KemRussia 821510
KerchRussia 2,4261,507
KhabarovskRussia 4,9273,062
KirenskRussia 2,9611,840
KirovRussia 767476
KljuciRussia 5,2143,240
KolpasevRussia 1,7681,099
KorfRussia 4,9993,107
KostromaRussia 1,047650
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0141,873
KotlasRussia 543337
KrasnodarRussia 2,4051,494
KrasnojarskRussia 1,558968
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,020634
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3901,485
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,6981,055
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,353841
KurganRussia 1,317818
KurskRussia 1,7711,101
KyraRussia 3,7892,355
KigaliRwanda 7,7044,788
KoldaSenegal 7,6644,763
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8494,878
KosiceSlovakia 2,5911,610
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7416,675
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3823,344
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8054,229
KadugliSudan 6,2943,911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4263,372
KassalaSudan 5,6823,531
KhartoumSudan 5,7353,564
KostiSudan 5,9993,728
KalmarSweden 2,1251,320
KaresuandoSweden 1,325824
KarlstadSweden 2,0721,287
KristianstadSweden 2,2731,412
KamishliSyria 3,2382,012
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7154,173
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0774,398
Khon KaenThailand 6,5894,095
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8534,259
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7154,173
KairouanTunisia 4,3012,673
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2512,020
KarsTurkey 2,8281,757
KastamonuTurkey 2,9171,813
KayseriTurkey 3,1591,963
KonyaTurkey 3,3102,057
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6081,621
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4182,124
KinlossUk 2,9711,846
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9561,215
KievUkraine 2,0841,295
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2241,382
KirovogradUkraine 2,2181,378
KlepininoUkraine 2,4551,526
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1761,352
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2221,381
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2371,390
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4974,659
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3164,546
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0274,988
Keene, NhUsa 7,0414,375
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5934,719
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4265,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2735,762
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0034,973
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0053,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4475,249
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0565,006
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0334,992
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1425,059
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1623,829
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0443,135
KabompoZambia 9,0955,652
KabweZambia 9,1045,657
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0985,653
KafirondaZambia 8,9075,535
KaomaZambia 9,2135,725
KasamaZambia 8,5925,339
KasempaZambia 9,0545,626
KawambwaZambia 8,5835,333
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -